Committees

Organizational Committee

Students and professors
  • Aguinaldo dos Santos – Universidade Federal do Paraná
  • Alessandra Petrecca – Universidade Federal do Paraná
  • Ana Leocadia Brum – Universidade Federal do Paraná
  • Félix Varejão – Universidade Federal do Paraná
  • Gabriel Tanner Pasetti – Universidade Federal do Paraná
  • Janice Accioli – Universidade Federal do Paraná
  • Karla Scherer – Universidade Federal do Paraná
  • Marcella Lomba Nicastro – Universidade Federal do Paraná
  • Naotake Fukushima – Universidade Federal do Paraná
  • Valkiria Pedri Fialkowski – Universidade Federal do Paraná
SDS2021 Branding: Estúdio Sem Dublê
  • Flávio Vieira
  • Thais Scaglione

SDS2021 Scientific Committee

  • Aguinaldo dos Santos – Universidade Federal do Paraná (Chair)
  • Adriane Shibata Santos – UNIVILLE
  • Aline Freitas Da Silva – Instituto Federal do Espírito Santo
  • Amilton Arruda – Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
  • Ana Carolina de Moraes Andrade Barbosa – Universidade Federal de Campina Grande
  • Ana Karla Freire De Oliveira – Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro
  • Ana Pazmino – Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina
  • Ana Rita Peroba – UAM
  • André Lucca – Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná
  • Andre Oliveira – Universidade Estadual de Minas Gerais
  • Andreia Mesacasa – Instituto Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
  • Antonio Erlindo Braga Jr – Universidade do Estado do Para
  • Áurea Luiza Quixabeira Rosa E Silva Rapôso – Instituto Federal de Alagoas
  • Av Pelegrini – Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná
  • Beany Monteiro – Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro
  • Carolina Daros – Universidade Federal do Paraná
  • Célio Santos – Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina
  • Cindy Kohtala – Aalto University
  • Claudete Barbosa Ruschival Claudete – Universidade Federal do Amazonas
  • Cláudia Zacar – Universidade Federal do Paraná
  • Claudio Pereira de Sampaio – Universidade Estadual de Londrina
  • Cristiano Alves – Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina
  • Cyntia Sousa – Universidade de São Paulo
  • Debora Barauna – Universidade Federal do Paraná
  • Dioclecio Camelo – Universidade Estadual de Maringá
  • Edward Appiah Kwame Nkrumah – University of Science and Technology
  • Flávia Amadeu – AMADEU Amazonian Materials & Design United
  • Flávio Sabrá – Instituto Federal do Rio de Janeiro
  • Germannya Silva – Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
  • Gheysa Prado – Universidade Federal do Paraná
  • Glaucinei Corrêa – Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
  • Humberto Costa – University of Porto
  • Isabela Fontana – Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná
  • Isadora Dickie – Univille
  • Ivo Pons – Universidade Presbiteriana Mackenzie
  • Jairo Da Costa Junior – University of Western Australia
  • Jan Diehl – Delft University of Technology
  • Josiany Oenning – Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná
  • Juan Montalván – Pontifical Catholic University of Peru
  • Jucélia Silva – Instituto Federal de Santa Catarina
  • Julia Teles da Silva – Universidade Federal de Campina Grande
  • Juliana Braga – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
  • Juliana Ribeiro – Universidade FUMEC
  • Júlio Cezar Augusto Da Silva – Instituto Nacional de Tecnologia
  • Julio van der Linden – Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
  • Karine Freire – Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos
  • Kátia Andréa Carvalhaes Pêgo – Universidade Estadual de Minas Gerais
  • Lia Guimaraes – Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
  • Liliane Chaves – Universidade Federal Fluminense
  • Lucas Pantaleão – Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
  • Márcio Guimarães – Universidade Federal do Maranhão
  • Mariana Gonzalez Insua – Instituto del Hábitat y del Ambiente
  • Mariano Ramirez – University of New South Wales
  • Marta Karina Leite – Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná
  • Mônica Moura – Universidade Estadual Paulista
  • Nadja Mourão – Universidade do Estado de Minas Gerais
  • Nayara Siqueira – Universidade de Brasília
  • Nivaldo Gomes – Universidade Federal do Paraná
  • Pâmela Fernandes – Instituto Federal de Ciência e Tecnologia de Santa Catarina
  • Patrícia Mendoza – Universidade Federal do Maranhão
  • Paulo César Machado Ferroli – Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina
  • Paulo Fernando de Almeida Souza – Universidade Federal da Bahia
  • Pedro Zöhrer Rodrigues da Costa – Universidade Estadual do Rio de Janeiro
  • Raquel Canaan – Universidade Estadual de Minas Gerais
  • Raquel Noronha – Universidade Federal do Maranhão
  • Retha De La Harpe – Cape Peninsula University of Technology
  • Ricardo Straioto – Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina
  • Rita Engler – Universidade Estadual de Minas Gerais
  • Rodrigo Boufleur – Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
  • Rosana Vasques – Universidade de São Paulo
  • Silvia Dapper – Pontifícia Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
  • Thais Leticia Pinto Vieira – Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
  • Verena Lima – Universidade de São Paulo
  • Virginia Cavalcanti – Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
  • Viviane Nunes – Universidade Federal de Uberlandia